B, C, and D Division – Double Elim Underway

THUR SEPT 6 — 7:50 AM

We are underway with double elimination games in the B, C, and D Divisions. The first round of games in each division looks like this:

B DIVISION
ATL Mass Destruction — vs. AUS ATX Fusion B — Thur 10:00am – Grec #3
ATL Show Stoppers — vs. TC Steel B — Thur 8:55am – Grec #2
ATL Wild — vs. CHI Dragons — Thur 10:00am – Grec #1
AUS ATX Fusion B — vs. ATL Mass Destruction — Thur 10:00am – Grec #3
CHI Dragons — vs. ATL Wild — Thur 10:00am – Grec #1
DAL Adrenaline — vs. SF Quake — Thur 11:05am – Grec #3
DAL Dallas Eagles — vs. ORL Voltage — Thur 11:05am – Grec #1
DAL Lone Star Smash — vs. W – ATL vs CHI — Thur 1:15pm – Grec #4
DEN Stixxx — vs. TAM Outlaws — Thur 8:55am – Grec #1
FTL Demons — vs. SEA Lawless — Thur 8:55am – Grec #3
FTL Noize — vs. W – PHX vs LA — Thur 2:20pm – Grec #3
HOU Revolution — vs. TAM Dynasty — Thur 10:00am – Grec #4
KNOX Cyclones — vs. W – SEA vs SF — Thur 4:30pm – Grec #4
LV Lazer Sports — vs. W – TAM vs DEN — Thur 12:10pm – Grec #3
LA Rebels — vs. W – AUS vs ATL — Thur 2:20pm – Grec #4
LA Thunder — vs. PHX AZ Ice — Thur 10:00am – Grec #2
ORL Unicorns — vs. SEA Freeze — Thur 11:05am – Grec #2
ORL Voltage — vs. DAL Dallas Eagles — Thur 11:05am – Grec #1
PHX AZ Ice — vs. LA Thunder — Thur 10:00am – Grec #2
SF Fury — vs. SEA Los Gallitos — Thur 11:05am – Grec #4
SF Quake — vs. DAL Adrenaline — Thur 11:05am – Grec #3
SEA Freeze — vs. ORL Unicorns — Thur 11:05am – Grec #2
SEA Lawless — vs. FTL Demons — Thur 8:55am – Grec #3
SEA Los Gallitos — vs. SF Fury — Thur 11:05am – Grec #4
TAM Dynasty — vs. HOU Revolution — Thur 10:00am – Grec #4
TAM Outlaws — vs. DEN Stixxx — Thur 8:55am – Grec #1
TC Steel B — vs. ATL Show Stoppers — Thur 8:55am – Grec #2

C DIVISION
#1 SF Sluggers vs. #64 HOU Balls Deep — Thur 2:20pm – Rad #3
#32 HOU Wild vs. #33 INDY Indy Sluggers — Thur 2:20pm – Rad #4
#17 NO Southern Belles vs. #48 PS RoadRunnerz — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #5
#16 FTL Supervillains vs. #49 ATL Titans C — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #4
#9 NASH Force vs. #56 DESM Masterbatters — Thur 7:50am – Rad #2
#24 TC Big Gay Moose vs. #41 LB Pegasus — Thur 7:50am – Rad #3
#25 ORL Fury Unleashed vs. #40 HOU Divers — Thur 7:50am – Rad #4
#8 MATL Mid-Atlantic Thunder vs. #57 SD Scorpions — Thur 7:50am – Rad #5
#5 AUS ATX Fusion vs. #60 KNOX Cyclones — Thur 11:05am – Rad #1
#28 TC Steel C vs. #37 LV Grease Monkeys — Thur 10:00am – Rad #1
#21 PHX Diablos Saints vs. #44 RHOD Platinum — Thur 10:00am – Rad #2
#12 SEA Wolfpack vs. #53 OKC Blaze — Thur 10:00am – Rad #3
#13 SEA Wildfire vs. #52 SD Wicked — Thur 11:05am – Rad #2
#20 DAL Woody’s Venom vs. #45 NY GYM Sports Bar — Thur 11:05am – Rad #5
#29 AUS Texas THOTS vs. #36 ORL Outlaws — Thur 11:05am – Rad #4
#4 LA Fury vs. #61 KC KC Express — Thur 11:05am – Rad #3
#3 AUS Rough Riders vs. #62 TAM Krewe — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #3
#30 SF Cougars Ambush vs. #35 PHX Diamonds — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #2
#19 BOS X-Factors vs. #46 SEA Slayers — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #4
#14 ATL Wet Demons vs. #51 TAM Lizards — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #5
#11 ATL Reign C vs. #54 LB Crushers — Thur 8:55am – Rad #4
#22 DC DC Raptors vs. #43 DAL Synergy — Thur 8:55am – Rad #5
#27 FTL Stampede vs. #38 LA Softball Cartel — Thur 10:00am – Rad #5
#6 DC DC Envy vs. #59 CBUS Capitals — Thur 10:00am – Rad #4
#7 TAM Otters vs. #58 DAL Demons — Thur 7:50am – Rad #1
#26 DAL Dirty Dawgs vs. #39 PHL Wolves — Thur 8:55am – Rad #1
#23 LV Card Sharks vs. #42 BIRM Adrenaline — Thur 8:55am – Rad #2
#10 FTL Felicias vs. #55 LA Bulldogs — Thur 8:55am – Rad #3
#15 HOU Crush vs. #50 TC Swingers — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #1
#18 CBUS Union Rampage vs. #47 SF Boom — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #1
#31 TUL Tulsa Titans vs. #34 BOS Rebels — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #2
#2 SF Blackout vs. #63 DC Rockets — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #3

D DIVISION
ATL Reign — vs. NO Big Easy Bears — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #4
ATL Talons — vs. AUS Austin Blaze — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #1
ATL Thunder — vs. PHX Grizzlies — Thur 7:50am – Lars #3
AUS Austin 512 — vs. W – OKC vs MIL — Thur 2:20pm – Stadium
AUS Austin Blaze — vs. ATL Talons — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #1
AUS Los Tigres — vs. ORL Down and Dirty — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #2
BIRM Bama Boys — vs. HOU Knight Time — Thur 12:10pm – Stadium
BOS Postmasters — vs. DC Titans — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #1
CHI Jox — vs. NASH Music City Beat — Thur 8:55am – Lars #4
CBUS Flamers — vs. LA Swingers — Thur 7:50am – Stadium
DAL Angels — vs. TAM Tigers — Thur 10:00am – Lars #1
DAL Diesel — vs. DC Shockers — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #3
DAL DIVE! — vs. LB Hooks — Thur 10:00am – Lars #2
FTL Sluggers — vs. KNOX Good Times — Thur 10:00am – Lars #3
FTL Wolfpack — vs. MEM Cotton Row Uniques — Thur 10:00am – Stadium
HOU Clutch — vs. LB Grizzlies — Thur 8:55am – Stadium
HOU Knight Time — vs. BIRM Bama Boys — Thur 12:10pm – Stadium
HOU Tequila Shots — vs. PHX Firebirds — Thur 1:15pm – Stadium
INDY Ballbusters — vs. STL Rebels — Thur 11:05am – Lars #4
KC Hitmen — vs. SF Inferno — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #4
KNOX Good Times — vs. FTL Sluggers — Thur 10:00am – Lars #3
KNOX Shock Therapy — vs. TOR Outlaws — Thur 8:55am – Lars #2
LV Firebenders — vs. SANT The Leftovers — Thur 11:05am – Stadium
LV Sin City Bandits — vs. MATL Norfolk Gunners — Thur 8:55am – Lars #3
LV Thunder — vs. SEA Revolution — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #4
LB Grizzlies — vs. HOU Clutch — Thur 8:55am – Stadium
LB Hooks — vs. DAL DIVE! — Thur 10:00am – Lars #2
LB SBW — vs. TAM Pitch Slapped — Thur 8:55am – Lars #1
LA Softball Cartel — vs. SF Cougars Cubs — Thur 11:05am – Lars #2
LA Swingers — vs. CBUS Flamers — Thur 7:50am – Stadium
LA uMad — vs. PORT Martinis — Thur 7:50am – Lars #2
MAD Booze Crew — vs. SEA Sasssquatch — Thur 7:50am – Lars #4
MEM Cotton Row Uniques — vs. FTL Wolfpack — Thur 10:00am – Stadium
MATL Norfolk Gunners — vs. LV Sin City Bandits — Thur 8:55am – Lars #3
MIL Brew Crew — vs. OKC Wolfpac — Thur 11:05am – Lars #3
NASH Music City Beat — vs. CHI Jox — Thur 8:55am – Lars #4
NO Big Easy Bears — vs. ATL Reign — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #4
OKC Wolfpac — vs. MIL Brew Crew — Thur 11:05am – Lars #3
ORL Down and Dirty — vs. AUS Los Tigres — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #2
ORL Rage — vs. SD Over the Limit — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #3
PS Gorillas D — vs. SD Babycakes — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #2
PHL Homewreckers — vs. SNE Crew — Thur 11:05am – Lars #1
PHX Firebirds — vs. HOU Tequila Shots — Thur 1:15pm – Stadium
PHX Grizzlies — vs. ATL Thunder — Thur 7:50am – Lars #3
PORT Martinis — vs. LA uMad — Thur 7:50am – Lars #2
SANT The Leftovers — vs. LV Firebenders — Thur 11:05am – Stadium
SD Babycakes — vs. PS Gorillas D — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #2
SD Blue Steel — vs. SEA Crazy Pitches — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #3
SD Over the Limit — vs. ORL Rage — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #3
SF Cougars Cubs — vs. LA Softball Cartel — Thur 11:05am – Lars #2
SF Inferno — vs. KC Hitmen — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #4
SF Rebels — vs. TAM Aces — Thur 10:00am – Lars #4
SV Mix DNA — vs. TC Triceratops — Thur 7:50am – Lars #1
SEA Crazy Pitches — vs. SD Blue Steel — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #3
SEA Revolution — vs. LV Thunder — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #4
SEA Sasssquatch — vs. MAD Booze Crew — Thur 7:50am – Lars #4
SNE Crew — vs. PHL Homewreckers — Thur 11:05am – Lars #1
STL Rebels — vs. INDY Ballbusters — Thur 11:05am – Lars #4
TAM Aces — vs. SF Rebels — Thur 10:00am – Lars #4
TAM Pitch Slapped — vs. LB SBW — Thur 8:55am – Lars #1
TAM Tigers — vs. DAL Angels — Thur 10:00am – Lars #1
TOR Outlaws — vs. KNOX Shock Therapy — Thur 8:55am – Lars #2
TC Triceratops — vs. SV Mix DNA — Thur 7:50am – Lars #1
DC Shockers — vs. DAL Diesel — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #3
DC Titans — vs. BOS Postmasters — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #1

Comments

  1. Where can the full list of Seedings be found?

Leave a Reply