Final Standings

A Division
Co-3rd — PS Rounders, SF Fury Unleashed
2nd — PHX Arizona Toros
1st — ORL Unicorns

B Division
4th – AUS Fusion
3rd – FLT Noize
Co-Champs — KNOX Cyclones, ORL Voltage

C Division
4th – DC Envy
3rd – NO Southern Belles
2nd – ATL Wet Demons
Champs – MATL Thunder

D Division
4th – BOS Postmasters
3rd – AUS Blaze
2nd – KC Hitmen
1st – MATL Norfolk Gunnners

Masters Classic
4th – FTL Code Blue
3rd – PHX Arizona Spare Parts
2nd – MATL Master Gunners
1st – HOU Hey Daddy!

Masters Legends
4th – PHX Dusty Ole Devils
3rd – FTL Silverhawks
Co-Champs – PS Desert Dogs, PHL Triple Play Legends

Saturday Schedule

At long last… here’s a live look at today’s games — schedule and results. The table of information below may be wider than your screen allows. Turn your screen sideways to view the time and location of the game.

A Division

B Division

C Division

D Division

Masters Classics Division

Masters Legends Division

Saturday Schedule

10:20 am — Please see Official NAGAAA Softball page on Facebook for today’s schedule, broken out by division.

Championship Saturday Shifts to Larson

UPDATE 7:00am —

All games moving to Larson for the day.

Radice #1-5 at 7:50am becomes Larson #1-4, plus Stadium as Field #5, at 8:55am.

BREAKING NEWS

As of 6:25am on Sat Sept 8, we are officially on a one-hour delay.

More to follow.

Getting Ready for Saturday

FRI, SEPT 7 — 9:15 PM

Friday Night Lights on the Stadium field at Randy Larson Park is well underway. We’re watching the B Division Winners Bracket final between FTL Noize and ORL Voltage.

It’s a short break overnight before the action moves to Radice Park tomorrow. Championship Saturday gets started at 7:50am.

Friday Night Lights at the Stadium

FRIDAY, SEPT 7 — 3:45 PM

Just a reminder that we’re shaping up for a fun and exciting night at the Stadium field at Larson later today.
Friday Night Lights – Facebook Event

Come on out tonight to the Stadium Field at Randy Larson fields in Plant City. Tonight’s event features the final two winner’s bracket teams in each division.

We’ll have on-site concessions provider by Brown Bear. Beverages will include Coors Light, Blue Moon, Tito’s mixed drinks.

Tonight’s Schedule for Friday Night Lights
Stadium Field at Randy Larson Softball Complex

4:30 p.m — Masters Legends Division
PS Desert Dogs vs.
PHL Triple Play Legends

5:35 p.m. — Masters Classics Division
Winner of MATL Norfolk Master Gunners & FTL Code Blue vs.
Winner of HOU Hey Daddy! vs. PHX Arizona Spare Parts

6:40 p.m. — A Division
Winner of: ORL Unicorns / DAL Texas Force vs.
Winner of: PHX Arizona Toros / PS Rounders 2.0

7:45 p.m. — B Division
Winner of: TC Steel B / FTL Noize vs.
Winner of: ORL Voltage / KNOX Cyclones

8:50 p.m. — D Division
Winner of: KC Hitmen / DC Shocker vs.
Winner of: PHL Homewreckers / MATL Norfolk Gunners

9:55 p.m. — C Division
Winner of: ATL Demons / TAM Otters vs.
Winner of: MATL Thunder / RHOD Platinum

Massive Changes to D Division Schedule

UPDATED 6:10 AM

Until we get the schedule reprogrammed on the backend, here is what you need to know about the change in schedule:

— Games scheduled for Radice #1 through #5 will now be played at Moore #1 through #5. We will attempt to start what was previously the 7:50am games at Radice by 8:30am at Moore.

— Games previously scheduled for Moore #2 will now be played at Woodlawn #3

— Games previously scheduled for Moore #3 will now be played at Woodlawn #4

— D Division winners bracket games will have a scheduled start time of 1:15pm at Moore

FRI SEPT 7 — 6:00 AM

We have massive changes coming to the D Division schedule:

— No games today at Radice. Fields are still under water this morning.
— Most Radice games are moving to Moore
— All games previously scheduled for Moore will now be played at Woodlawn — our backup site

Directions to Woodlawn:
https://goo.gl/maps/SspX8vtwAAK2

Special notice for D Division winners bracket games:
— Your next game will be at Moore at about 1:15 pm

More to come as soon as possible.

Radice to New Tampa — Drive Safely!

THUR 5:50 PM — The great migration from Radice to Greco is underway.

If you’re one of the games cut short by the last weather delay, do not worry about forfeiting your game because you’re not at New Tampa by a certain time.

We’ll be queuing games to begin as teams arrive and building a schedule for the night when it becomes more clear we have all teams onsite.

Let’s have fun and make the most of this unusual circumstance.

2018 Double Elim Schedules



THUR, SEPT 6 — 1:30 PM

We’re starting to publish the full schedule of double elimination games for all divisions. Come back to the page linked below — or use the “2018 Results & Schedule” link from the menu at the top of this page.

2018 – Schedules & Results

B, C, and D Division – Double Elim Underway

THUR SEPT 6 — 7:50 AM

We are underway with double elimination games in the B, C, and D Divisions. The first round of games in each division looks like this:

B DIVISION
ATL Mass Destruction — vs. AUS ATX Fusion B — Thur 10:00am – Grec #3
ATL Show Stoppers — vs. TC Steel B — Thur 8:55am – Grec #2
ATL Wild — vs. CHI Dragons — Thur 10:00am – Grec #1
AUS ATX Fusion B — vs. ATL Mass Destruction — Thur 10:00am – Grec #3
CHI Dragons — vs. ATL Wild — Thur 10:00am – Grec #1
DAL Adrenaline — vs. SF Quake — Thur 11:05am – Grec #3
DAL Dallas Eagles — vs. ORL Voltage — Thur 11:05am – Grec #1
DAL Lone Star Smash — vs. W – ATL vs CHI — Thur 1:15pm – Grec #4
DEN Stixxx — vs. TAM Outlaws — Thur 8:55am – Grec #1
FTL Demons — vs. SEA Lawless — Thur 8:55am – Grec #3
FTL Noize — vs. W – PHX vs LA — Thur 2:20pm – Grec #3
HOU Revolution — vs. TAM Dynasty — Thur 10:00am – Grec #4
KNOX Cyclones — vs. W – SEA vs SF — Thur 4:30pm – Grec #4
LV Lazer Sports — vs. W – TAM vs DEN — Thur 12:10pm – Grec #3
LA Rebels — vs. W – AUS vs ATL — Thur 2:20pm – Grec #4
LA Thunder — vs. PHX AZ Ice — Thur 10:00am – Grec #2
ORL Unicorns — vs. SEA Freeze — Thur 11:05am – Grec #2
ORL Voltage — vs. DAL Dallas Eagles — Thur 11:05am – Grec #1
PHX AZ Ice — vs. LA Thunder — Thur 10:00am – Grec #2
SF Fury — vs. SEA Los Gallitos — Thur 11:05am – Grec #4
SF Quake — vs. DAL Adrenaline — Thur 11:05am – Grec #3
SEA Freeze — vs. ORL Unicorns — Thur 11:05am – Grec #2
SEA Lawless — vs. FTL Demons — Thur 8:55am – Grec #3
SEA Los Gallitos — vs. SF Fury — Thur 11:05am – Grec #4
TAM Dynasty — vs. HOU Revolution — Thur 10:00am – Grec #4
TAM Outlaws — vs. DEN Stixxx — Thur 8:55am – Grec #1
TC Steel B — vs. ATL Show Stoppers — Thur 8:55am – Grec #2

C DIVISION
#1 SF Sluggers vs. #64 HOU Balls Deep — Thur 2:20pm – Rad #3
#32 HOU Wild vs. #33 INDY Indy Sluggers — Thur 2:20pm – Rad #4
#17 NO Southern Belles vs. #48 PS RoadRunnerz — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #5
#16 FTL Supervillains vs. #49 ATL Titans C — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #4
#9 NASH Force vs. #56 DESM Masterbatters — Thur 7:50am – Rad #2
#24 TC Big Gay Moose vs. #41 LB Pegasus — Thur 7:50am – Rad #3
#25 ORL Fury Unleashed vs. #40 HOU Divers — Thur 7:50am – Rad #4
#8 MATL Mid-Atlantic Thunder vs. #57 SD Scorpions — Thur 7:50am – Rad #5
#5 AUS ATX Fusion vs. #60 KNOX Cyclones — Thur 11:05am – Rad #1
#28 TC Steel C vs. #37 LV Grease Monkeys — Thur 10:00am – Rad #1
#21 PHX Diablos Saints vs. #44 RHOD Platinum — Thur 10:00am – Rad #2
#12 SEA Wolfpack vs. #53 OKC Blaze — Thur 10:00am – Rad #3
#13 SEA Wildfire vs. #52 SD Wicked — Thur 11:05am – Rad #2
#20 DAL Woody’s Venom vs. #45 NY GYM Sports Bar — Thur 11:05am – Rad #5
#29 AUS Texas THOTS vs. #36 ORL Outlaws — Thur 11:05am – Rad #4
#4 LA Fury vs. #61 KC KC Express — Thur 11:05am – Rad #3
#3 AUS Rough Riders vs. #62 TAM Krewe — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #3
#30 SF Cougars Ambush vs. #35 PHX Diamonds — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #2
#19 BOS X-Factors vs. #46 SEA Slayers — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #4
#14 ATL Wet Demons vs. #51 TAM Lizards — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #5
#11 ATL Reign C vs. #54 LB Crushers — Thur 8:55am – Rad #4
#22 DC DC Raptors vs. #43 DAL Synergy — Thur 8:55am – Rad #5
#27 FTL Stampede vs. #38 LA Softball Cartel — Thur 10:00am – Rad #5
#6 DC DC Envy vs. #59 CBUS Capitals — Thur 10:00am – Rad #4
#7 TAM Otters vs. #58 DAL Demons — Thur 7:50am – Rad #1
#26 DAL Dirty Dawgs vs. #39 PHL Wolves — Thur 8:55am – Rad #1
#23 LV Card Sharks vs. #42 BIRM Adrenaline — Thur 8:55am – Rad #2
#10 FTL Felicias vs. #55 LA Bulldogs — Thur 8:55am – Rad #3
#15 HOU Crush vs. #50 TC Swingers — Thur 12:10pm – Rad #1
#18 CBUS Union Rampage vs. #47 SF Boom — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #1
#31 TUL Tulsa Titans vs. #34 BOS Rebels — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #2
#2 SF Blackout vs. #63 DC Rockets — Thur 1:15pm – Rad #3

D DIVISION
ATL Reign — vs. NO Big Easy Bears — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #4
ATL Talons — vs. AUS Austin Blaze — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #1
ATL Thunder — vs. PHX Grizzlies — Thur 7:50am – Lars #3
AUS Austin 512 — vs. W – OKC vs MIL — Thur 2:20pm – Stadium
AUS Austin Blaze — vs. ATL Talons — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #1
AUS Los Tigres — vs. ORL Down and Dirty — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #2
BIRM Bama Boys — vs. HOU Knight Time — Thur 12:10pm – Stadium
BOS Postmasters — vs. DC Titans — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #1
CHI Jox — vs. NASH Music City Beat — Thur 8:55am – Lars #4
CBUS Flamers — vs. LA Swingers — Thur 7:50am – Stadium
DAL Angels — vs. TAM Tigers — Thur 10:00am – Lars #1
DAL Diesel — vs. DC Shockers — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #3
DAL DIVE! — vs. LB Hooks — Thur 10:00am – Lars #2
FTL Sluggers — vs. KNOX Good Times — Thur 10:00am – Lars #3
FTL Wolfpack — vs. MEM Cotton Row Uniques — Thur 10:00am – Stadium
HOU Clutch — vs. LB Grizzlies — Thur 8:55am – Stadium
HOU Knight Time — vs. BIRM Bama Boys — Thur 12:10pm – Stadium
HOU Tequila Shots — vs. PHX Firebirds — Thur 1:15pm – Stadium
INDY Ballbusters — vs. STL Rebels — Thur 11:05am – Lars #4
KC Hitmen — vs. SF Inferno — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #4
KNOX Good Times — vs. FTL Sluggers — Thur 10:00am – Lars #3
KNOX Shock Therapy — vs. TOR Outlaws — Thur 8:55am – Lars #2
LV Firebenders — vs. SANT The Leftovers — Thur 11:05am – Stadium
LV Sin City Bandits — vs. MATL Norfolk Gunners — Thur 8:55am – Lars #3
LV Thunder — vs. SEA Revolution — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #4
LB Grizzlies — vs. HOU Clutch — Thur 8:55am – Stadium
LB Hooks — vs. DAL DIVE! — Thur 10:00am – Lars #2
LB SBW — vs. TAM Pitch Slapped — Thur 8:55am – Lars #1
LA Softball Cartel — vs. SF Cougars Cubs — Thur 11:05am – Lars #2
LA Swingers — vs. CBUS Flamers — Thur 7:50am – Stadium
LA uMad — vs. PORT Martinis — Thur 7:50am – Lars #2
MAD Booze Crew — vs. SEA Sasssquatch — Thur 7:50am – Lars #4
MEM Cotton Row Uniques — vs. FTL Wolfpack — Thur 10:00am – Stadium
MATL Norfolk Gunners — vs. LV Sin City Bandits — Thur 8:55am – Lars #3
MIL Brew Crew — vs. OKC Wolfpac — Thur 11:05am – Lars #3
NASH Music City Beat — vs. CHI Jox — Thur 8:55am – Lars #4
NO Big Easy Bears — vs. ATL Reign — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #4
OKC Wolfpac — vs. MIL Brew Crew — Thur 11:05am – Lars #3
ORL Down and Dirty — vs. AUS Los Tigres — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #2
ORL Rage — vs. SD Over the Limit — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #3
PS Gorillas D — vs. SD Babycakes — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #2
PHL Homewreckers — vs. SNE Crew — Thur 11:05am – Lars #1
PHX Firebirds — vs. HOU Tequila Shots — Thur 1:15pm – Stadium
PHX Grizzlies — vs. ATL Thunder — Thur 7:50am – Lars #3
PORT Martinis — vs. LA uMad — Thur 7:50am – Lars #2
SANT The Leftovers — vs. LV Firebenders — Thur 11:05am – Stadium
SD Babycakes — vs. PS Gorillas D — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #2
SD Blue Steel — vs. SEA Crazy Pitches — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #3
SD Over the Limit — vs. ORL Rage — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #3
SF Cougars Cubs — vs. LA Softball Cartel — Thur 11:05am – Lars #2
SF Inferno — vs. KC Hitmen — Thur 1:15pm – Lars #4
SF Rebels — vs. TAM Aces — Thur 10:00am – Lars #4
SV Mix DNA — vs. TC Triceratops — Thur 7:50am – Lars #1
SEA Crazy Pitches — vs. SD Blue Steel — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #3
SEA Revolution — vs. LV Thunder — Thur 2:20pm – Lars #4
SEA Sasssquatch — vs. MAD Booze Crew — Thur 7:50am – Lars #4
SNE Crew — vs. PHL Homewreckers — Thur 11:05am – Lars #1
STL Rebels — vs. INDY Ballbusters — Thur 11:05am – Lars #4
TAM Aces — vs. SF Rebels — Thur 10:00am – Lars #4
TAM Pitch Slapped — vs. LB SBW — Thur 8:55am – Lars #1
TAM Tigers — vs. DAL Angels — Thur 10:00am – Lars #1
TOR Outlaws — vs. KNOX Shock Therapy — Thur 8:55am – Lars #2
TC Triceratops — vs. SV Mix DNA — Thur 7:50am – Lars #1
DC Shockers — vs. DAL Diesel — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #3
DC Titans — vs. BOS Postmasters — Thur 12:10pm – Lars #1